Attention to applicants!
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 12, 2020 No PP-4749 on the basis of the state order for the 2020/2021 academic year 700 bachelor's degree students (in 15 directions), 300 students in correspondence course (in 5 directions), and 157 entrants to the master's degree  (in 10 specialties) are determined to the admission of  Tashkent Institute of Finance.  The distribution of admission indicators for the institute by areas of study and specialties will be posted on the website of the institute (
This year, the documents will be accepted online 24/7 from June 20 to July 20 through the website of the State Testing Center (, Unified Interactive Portal of Government Services ( and the Public Service Centers.
Applicants will be eligible to compete in up to 5 bachelor majors with the same set of subjects and the same sequence of subjects.
For the registration of graduates of this year, a passport, certificate (the selection committee receives from the database in electronic form), a diploma, as well as a language certificate and a document confirming the privilege (if any) are required.
To register graduates of previous years, one need a passport, diploma, as well as a language certificate and a document confirming the privilege (if any).
Applicants who have graduated from high school, college or high school in previous years will pay for tests. The amount of the payment is 111,500 soums.
Entrance examinations are scheduled for August 1. Applicants can get permission on the official DTM website ( Applicants will participate in the testing process from the region that they choose.
Applicants can receive information about their scores in a day, and information about whether they are recommended or not recommended (based on exam results) to students a week after the last exam.
Tests in mathematics and foreign language ​​are taken for all areas of study at the institute. Block 1 - 30 questions, each correct answer is given 3.2 points, a total of 96 points. Block 2 - 30 questions, each correct answer is given 3.1 points, a total of 93 points. This year, entrants, according to the results of test, as well as last year, can score 189 points. In total, 3 hours are allotted for the test.
According to the statement No. 1 of the meeting of the State Commission on admission to educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan (05.07.2019 № 01-14 / 1-2100) a procedure has been developed for the admission of citizens with at least 5 (five) years of work experience in the economy to correspondence course and evening education on the basis of a stratified fee-based contract based on the results of interviews.
Also, in accordance with Decree No. PP-4412 of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 2, 2019 “On Measures for Further Reforming the Insurance Market and Ensuring Its Intensive Development”, starting from the academic year 2020/2021, an additional quota procedure is being implemented for accepting paid-contract basis without conducting tests of professional participants of the insurance market for the evening and correspondence departments of higher educational institutions specialized in this field of "Insurance" (entering the university must have a general secondary and secondary special, professional education and at least 2 years of practical experience in the insurance market).
Documents are accepted only online through the portal;
Applications will be accepted from July 1 to July 30;
The exams will be held from August 3 to 15.
The application process for the transfer and reinstatement studies of Bachelor degree is carried out through the official website of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan.